Previous post
[…] “In most situations like this you’d expect that a warrant would be issued and that the Marshals and the feds — FBI, somebody would go and get that thumb drive and take it somewhere where it would be considered safe by the government,” said Edward MacMahon Jr., an attorney who has handled major national security cases including the leak investigation of former CIA officer Jeffrey Sterling.”
Hmm, wonder why that hasn’t happened to Queen Hillary? I mean its not like she got busted stuffing important government information in her panties, like another Clinton associate we all remember. 18 USC 1924 states that the “unlawful removal and storage of classified information” occurs when a person “knowingly removes such documents or materials without authority and with the intent to retain such documents or materials at an unauthorized location”. So how is it that you or I would likely be hauled off to prison for doing something like this and our current Attorney General, Lorretta Lynch, has yet to utter a peep about her plans to secure the ill gotten information from Hillary’s server and thumb drive?